The Ellicottville Central School District has announced its students named to the honor and high honor rolls for the second marking period of the 2019-20 school year.

HIGH HONOR ROLL

12th Grade: Calarco, Allison; De Orbe, Adrian; DeChane, Abbey; Eddy, Brooke; Ford-Grover, Sylvia; Grinols, Jordan; Hartsell, Megan; Hutchinson, Christian; Kaleta, McKenna; Kilby, Madisyn; Kongats, Heli; Lin, Simon; McGuire, Kaitlyn; Nuzzo, Evelyn; Perkins, Audra; Smith, Makenna; Snyder, John; Stuve, Megan; Stuve, Reena; Van Wicklin, Samantha.

11th Grade: Bomberry, Hunter; Butler, Bryce; Comstock-Eastlick, Willow; Evans, Jalee; Fredrickson, Hayly; Fredrickson, Logan; Hadley, Jenna; Hunt, Alexander; Imhoff, Justin; Jennings, Caleb; Krist, Gavin; Lendvay, Cameron; Lin, Sammi; Palmatier, Braedyn; Pitillo, Olivia; Ploetz, Abigail; Rowland, Clayton; Saunders, Sydney; Sexton, Courtney; Silvernail, Adam; Snyder, Gabriel; Steinbroner, Noah; Tomczak, Kelsea; White, Macy.

10th Grade: Clark, Marissa; De Orbe, Ignacio; Epps, Antonia; Foster, Leilani; Kilby, Kaleb; LoGiudice, Nicholas; Pritchard, Derek; Privitera, Aiden; Schwartz, Samuel; Steffenhagen, Emma; Traina, Alexander; Venturin, Courtney; Woodarek, Elsa; Wyatt, Jocelyn.

9th Grade: Bomberry, Tristin; Conklin, Lita; Czapla, Jaxon; DeChane, Katrina; Flagg, Christopher; Hensel, Charles; Jennings, Katryna; Krotz, Katie; Silvernail, Alexander; Stock, Samantha; Tupchik, Leah; Weber, Sarah; Williams, Alysa; Winslow, Aaliyah; Wood, Bryce.

8th Grade: Bauer, Evan; Benatovich, William; Carls, Emmylu; Carney, Mikaya; Chudy, Abby; Colburn, Shelby; Conklin, Gracie; Edwards, Samuel; Finn, Keelin; Harrington, Aiden; Kaleta, Cameron; Kerns, Layla; Lewis, Bailey; Pfeffer, Allison; Pritchard, Tyler; White, Kara.

7th Grade: Bless, Kathryn; Button, Lauren; Doutt, Jayden; Fuller, Tea; John, Addison; Johnson, Maddox; Kerns, Michael; Leiper, Natalee; Marsh, Courtney; Quinn, Parker; Robinson, Kyle; Weber, Adelaide; Woodarek, Ava.

6th Grade: Adamucci, Ava; Andera, Patrick; Baldwin, Keira; Brown, Maitlin; Burlingame, Faith; Bush, Bianca; Byroads, Grady; Coburn, Isabelle; Crowley, Kalyn; Ficek, Drew; Finn, Teaghan; Folts, Jordan; Ginnitti, Emily; Hayes, Kayedance; Klein, Harper; Kruszynski, Jackson; Mendell, Cameron; Myers, Delaney; Nazareth, Anna; Noga, Mackenzie; Northrup, Ande; O’Connell, Jordan; Robison, Curtis; Tighe, Olivia; Vassar, Zachary; Velazquez-Garcia, Daliana; Wedvik, Oliver; Wilson, Lanie; Wood, Skye.

HONOR ROLL

12th Grade: Bogue, James, Jr.; Fuller, Logan; Hauri, Gabriel; Logel, Niklas; Ploetz, Nathaniel.

11th Grade: Chudy, Wyatt; DeKay, Ryan; Flora, Jianna; Freaney, Brianna; Hadley, Jake; Kryniski, Brett; O’Stricker, Colby; Quinn, Erin; Swalcy, Lindsay; Tomsick, Jillian.

10th Grade: Bolya, Andrew; Coolidge, Joshua; Dimpfl, Kyleigh; Ficek, Harley; Frank, Ethan; Freundschuh, Joseph; Gonzalez, Dalton; Grant, Rylee; Grinols, Logan; Haskell, Isabella; Hurlburt, Mandy; Jacobson-Coolidge, Hannah; Johnson, Caleb; Neumann, Carly; Ruiz, Emilee.

9th Grade: Andrews, Breana; Ballard, Jacob; Clark, Zachary; Fish, Hali; Gebauer, Emmett; Hawkins, Madeline; Murray, Aidan; Quinn, Ryah; Romero, Kayla; Rowland, Allison; Smith, Selena; Swalcy, Christian; Vassar, Natalie; Velazquez-Garcia, Yahir; Wyatt, Caedon.

8th Grade: Curtis, Jase; Dederick, Adrynn; Halloran, Maddex; Krotz, Morgan; LoGiudice, Aaron; Morlock, Isabella; Perks, Mason.

7th Grade: Carson, Chloe; Coburn, Tobias; Edwards, Benjamin; Fisher, Alivia; Flagg, Alyssa; Hilliman, Kade; McGuire, Liam; Metzger, Ryan; Morlock, Noah; Norton, Ryan; Rzucek, Hailey; Vassar, Gracie; Winship, Madisyn.

6th Grade: Button, Kaden; Gascon, Aiddan; Harber, Shyann; Liskow, Alexa; Robison, Curtis.