The Ellicottville Central School District has announced its students named to the honor and high honor rolls for the first marking period of the 2019-20 school year.

HIGH HONOR ROLL

12th Grade: Calarco, Allison; De Orbe, Adrian; DeChane, Abbey; Eddy, Brooke; Ford-Grover, Sylvia; Grinols, Jordan; Hartsell, Megan; Hutchinson, Christian; Kaleta, McKenna; Kilby, Madisyn; Kongats, Heli; Lin, Simon; McGuire, Kaitlyn; Moore, Cyrene; Noga, Tyler; Perkins, Audra; Snyder, John; Stuve, Megan; Van Wicklin, Samantha.

11th Grade: Bomberry, Hunter; Butler, Bryce; Comstock-Eastlick, Willow; DeKay, Ryan; Evans, Jalee; Fredrickson, Hayly; Fredrickson, Logan; Hadley, Jenna; Hunt, Alexander; Jennings, Caleb; Kryniski, Brett; Lendvay, Cameron; Lin, Sammi; Palmatier, Braedyn; Pitillo, Olivia; Ploetz, Abigail; Rowland, Clayton; Saunders, Sydney; Sexton, Courtney; Silvernail, Adam; Snyder, Gabriel; Steinbroner, Noah; Tomczak, Kelsea; White, Macy; Wilson, Summer.

10th Grade: Bolya, Andrew; De Orbe, Ignacio; Epps, Antonia; Foster, Leilani; Frank, Ethan; Gonzalez, Dalton; Johnson, Caleb; Kilby, Kaleb; LoGiudice, Nicholas; Neumann, Carly; Pritchard, Derek; Privitera, Aiden; Redeye, Alexis; Schwartz, Samuel; Steffenhagen, Emma; Traina, Alexander; Woodarek, Elsa; Wyatt, Jocelyn.

9th Grade: Bomberry, Tristin; Conklin, Lita; Czapla, Jaxon; DeChane, Katrina; Flagg, Christopher; Hensel, Charles; Jennings, Katryna; Krotz, Katie; Stock, Samantha; Tupchik, Leah; Velazquez-Garcia, Yahir; Weber, Sarah; Williams, Alysa; Winslow, Aaliyah; Wood, Bryce.

8th Grade: Bauer, Evan; Benatovich, William; Butler, Brooke; Carls, Emmylu; Chudy, Abby; Colburn, Shelby; Conklin, Gracie; DeChane, Gwendolyn; Edwards, Samuel; Finn, Keelin; Harrington, Aiden; Kaleta, Cameron; Kerns, Layla; Krotz, Morgan; Lafferty, Emma; Morlock, Isabella; Pfeffer, Allison; Pritchard, Tyler; White, Kara.

7th Grade; Bless, Kathryn; Button, Lauren; Carson, Chloe; Coburn, Tobias; Doutt, Jayden; Edwards, Benjamin; Epps, Sara; Fuller, Tea; Hilliman, Kade; John, Addison; Johnson, Maddox; Kerns, Michael; Marsh, Courtney; Norton, Ryan; Peters, Xavier; Quinn, Parker; Robinson, Kyle; Sundeen, Sophia; Weber, Adelaide; Woodarek, Ava.

6th Grade; Adamucci, Ava; Andera, Patrick; Baldwin, Keira; Brown, Maitlin; Burlingame, Faith; Bush, Bianca; Byroads, Grady; Coburn, Isabelle; Crowley, Kalyn; Ficek, Drew; Finn, Teaghan; Folts, Jordan; Gascon, Aiddan; Ginnitti, Emily; Harber, Shyann; Hayes, Kayedance; Klein, Harper; Kruszynski, Jackson; Liskow, Alexa; Mendell, Cameron; Myers, Delaney; Nazareth, Anna; Noga, Mackenzie; Northrup, Ande; O’Connell, Jordan; Robison, Curtis; Taylor, Adrian; Tighe, Olivia; Vassar, Zachary; Velazquez-Garcia, Daliana; Wedvik, Oliver; Wilson, Lanie; Wood, Skye.

HONOR ROLL

12th Grade: Adamic, Caleb; Bogue, James, Jr.; Donoghue, Abaigeal; Earley, Camryn; Hauri, Gabriel; Logel, Niklas; Nuzzo, Evelyn; Ploetz, Nathaniel; Rust, Jacob; Smith, Makenna.

11th Grade: Adrich, Kolby; Chudy, Wyatt; Flora, Jianna; Hadley, Jake; Ireland, Xander; Joyce, Aidan; Krist, Gavin; Quinn, Erin; Swalcy, Lindsay; Tomsick, Jillian.

10th Grade: Bush, Maddox; Carls, Cecelia; Clark, Marissa; Coolidge, Joshua; Ficek, Harley; Freundschuh, Joseph; Grant, Rylee; Haskell, Isabella; Hurlburt, Mandy; Jacobson-Coolidge, Hannah; Marsh, Lucas; Ruiz, Emilee; Venturin, Courtney.

9th Grade: Andrews, Breana; Ballard, Jacob; Fish, Hali; Hawkins, Madeline; Huffman, Chloe; Murray, Aidan; Quinn, Ryah; Romero, Kayla; Rowland, Allison; Silvernail, Alexander; Swalcy, Christian; Vassar, Natalie; Wyatt, Caedon.

8th Grade: Carney, Mikaya; Dederick, Adrynn; Goode, Zoe; Lewis, Bailey; LoGiudice, Aaron; Spross, Gabrielle.

7th Grade: Flagg, Alyssa; Johnson, Jacob; Leiper, Natalee; Metzger, Ryan; Peters, Merek; Privitera, Grace; Rust, Cheyenne; Rzucek, Hailey; Scott, Louise; Smith, Carter; Vassar, Gracie; Winship, Madisyn.

6th Grade: Baker, Nevaeh; Button, Kaden; Howard, Brogann; John, Parker; Palmatier, Camden.